First Team Nomination

ALLERTON - n/a

BAILDON BRIDGE - 

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

Pete Gill                     Barbara Noble              James Sherred

Rob Simpson             Jackie Collier               Steve Collier

Joe Fisher                  Debbie Fountain          Joe Fisher

Steve Collier              Nadine Scaife              Barbara Noble

James Sherred           Karen Gardener         Nadine Scaife

James Dalby             Beth Speechley           Jackie Collier 

BELLE VUE

MENS                         LADIES                  MIXED 

Simon Halls                n/a                          Simon Halls

Paul Scantlebury                                        Paul Scantlebury

Andrew Couzens                                        Andrew Couzens

Gareth Dickson                                           Alison Brennand

Stuart Illingworth                                         Emma Rowbottom

Andrew Dawson                                          Kim Stothard

BINGLEY

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

 n/a                                 n/a                          Bryn McMahon

                                                                      Debbie Yates

                                                                       Helen Smith

                                                                       Martin Crosswaite 

                                                                       Pete Crosland

                                                                       Karen Boden  

BRIGHOUSE

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

Thai Lee                          n/a                              n/a

Graham Booth

Mark Goodwin

Paul Kilner

James Firth

Darren Park

BRADFORD & SHIPLEY CIVIL SERVICE

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

Graham Whiteman          n/a                         Graham Whiteman 

Harvi Gata-Aura                                             Harvi Gata-Aura

Phil Taylor                                                      Tony Hartley

Barry Austin                                                    Karen Noon

Andy Jones                                                     Lisa Armitage 

Mark Thompson                                              Linda Hartley

CROSSHILLS

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

 Nick Parojcic                n/a                        Nick Parojcic

Richard Siddons                                        Martin Chisnell  

Chris Kendall                                             Richard Butcher 

Martin Chisnell                                           Emily Horsfield

Richard Butcher                                         Rebecca Lofthouse

Russell Gill                                                 Christina Shiels

ECCLESHILL

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED


Paul Thackray          Chloe Chambers        Jamie Topham

Richard Johnson      Mary Holland              Cathy Warrener

James Wagstaff       Sara Kuziow               Daniel Homer

Jamie Topham         Katy Lazzerini             Maureen Dieu

Kyle Smith               Sharon Harding          Richard Johnson

Niko Chen                Maureen Dieu             Nam Lloyd

 

HARROGATE  - n/a

ILKLEY

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

Xiaxiao Ye                         n/a                        Sophie Campbell                      

Ian Campbell                                                 Laura Stevens

Jimmy Choo                                                  Elaine Worthington  

David Hopkins                                                Xiaxiao Ye

Paul Malin                                                      John Stevens

Mark Smith                                                      Mark Smith

ILKLEY MOOR  - n/a

KEIGHLEY PHOENIX

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

Adam Moore                         n/a                              n/a

Roger Hewitt

Ben Davies

Chris Igoe

Gary Kemp

Aiden Walters

MENSTON

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

Aaron Riley             n/a                              n/a

Darren Treanor

David Warren

Simon Warren

Duncan Grainger

Graham Nash

 

 

OTLEY - n/a

PROVIDENT BRADFORD COLLEGE

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED - 

Ross Overton               n/a                         Danielle Whitaker

Joe Farrar                                                 Helen Clarkson

Amjad Ikram                                              Sam Jessop

Rick Young                                                Amjad Ikram

Marc Squires                                             Joe Farrar

Kamran Ahmed                                        Julien Priestley

SKIPTON

WILSDEN

MENS                         LADIES                       MIXED

Matt Denby                       n/a                       Matt Denby

Iain MacBrairdy                                            Jane Holmes

Paul Jackson                                                Paul Jackson

Dan Johnston                                               Gail Kelly

Oliver Rosano                                              Nicky Hollowood   

Geoff Thompson                                          Geoff Thompson